createch ag | Gaswerkstrasse 67 | 4900 Langenthal | Schweiz | +41 62 919 41 21 | info@createch.ch

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website createch.ch and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our site. Our data protection practices are in accordance with the legal regulations of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act (FADP) and the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfil the information obligations arising from the FADP and the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 19 ff. FADP as well as Art. 13 ff. of the GDPR.

Owner or responsible person

The controller within the meaning of Art. 5 let. j FADP or Art. 4 no. 7 GDPR is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. The controller pursuant to Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is also the recipient of the personal data within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 9 GDPR. Any third party recipient shall be identified separately.

With regard to our website, the owner or responsible person is:

createch ag
Gaswerkstrasse 67
4900 Langenthal
Switzerland
E-mail: martin.kaempfer@createch.ch
Tel: 0629194114
Fax: 0629194122

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the device (e.g. computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) used to access it.

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our website (referrer tracking);
(8) Message whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transmitted

This data is stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with the personal data of a specific user, so that individual site visitors cannot be identified.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest).

Purpose of data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit in order to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and eliminate malfunctions. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR as well as request the correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. We explain below what happens to this data:

Application form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you enter in the form fields of the application form and upload, if applicable, will be processed to fulfil the purpose stated below.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b FADP (implementation of (pre)contractual measures).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The purpose of the data processing is to check and process the application documents uploaded by you via the form.

  • Duration of storage

    The data is deleted as soon as the application has been processed and there is no longer a justified interest in storing the application data. Your application documents will therefore be deleted after 6 months at the latest if no employment relationship is established.

  • Possibility of objection, processing, correction and deletion

    You can restrict processing in accordance with Article 18 of the GDPR, object to processing in accordance with Article 21 of the GDPR and request correction or deletion of data in accordance with Article 16 or 17 of the GDPR at any time. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this data protection declaration.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The information in the application form is required for sending and processing the application. If you do not fill in the required fields or do not fill them in completely, the application you have requested cannot be sent or processed.

Contact form(s)

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you have entered in our contact forms, which you have entered in the input mask of the contact form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP or Art. 2 CC) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a FADP (consent through unambiguous confirmatory action or behaviour).

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will only use the data collected via our contact form or contact forms for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfil your contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address you have provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your enquiry has been correctly forwarded to us. However, the sending of this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

  • Duration of storage

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

    You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 GDPR or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR as well as request the correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 GDPR. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our website. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the required information on the contact form, you will either not be able to send the enquiry or we will not be able to process your enquiry due to a lack of information.

Disclosure of information to third parties

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP and Art. 2 CC).

The disclosure of information to third parties depends on the scope of the activities or offers of our website or our business model described below.

As a matter of principle, we only keep your information for as long as necessary and treat it confidentially. Exceptions to this are the transfer of personal data to debt collection service providers, to public bodies and authorities and to private individuals, who have a right to it due to legal regulations, court decisions or official orders as well as the transfer to authorities for the purpose of initiating legal proceedings or for law enforcement purposes if our legally protected rights are attacked.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalised form for the continuous improvement of our website and for statistical purposes.

Any personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 FADP) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 FADP and Art. 2 CC). We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

  • Google

    We use on our site the service Google of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    We use Google in order to be able to load further services from Google on the website. The service is used to provide further Google services, such as the data processing required for the provision of streams and fonts and relevant Google search content. It is technically required in order to be able to exchange the site visitor's information already available to Google between the Google services and to be able to provide the site visitor with individual content adapted to his or her Google account.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Background data stored in the Google user account or at other Google services about the page visitor, background data for the provision of Google services such as streaming data or advertising data, data about the page user's use of Google search, details of the terminal device used, the IP address and the user's browser and other data from Google services for the provision of Google services related to our website.

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Apis, Doubleclick, Google Cloud, and Google Ads and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Ads

    We use on our site the service Google Ads of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    Google Ads is an advertising system that allows us to place advertisements on external websites on the Internet to inform our customers about our services. Google Ads displays advertisements on external websites that are individually tailored to our clientele and lead to our website according to parameters set by us. If the site visitor clicks on the Google Ads advertisement, he or she is taken to our website. In order to be able to measure the Google Ads advertisements in terms of their success and remuneration, Google Ads carries out a measurement of the success of the advertising measure when our website is called up. our website processes the data provided by Google Ads in order to be able to analyse and improve our advertising measures and to calculate any remuneration that may be due.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data on page visitors' advertising interests, page visitors' interactions with advertisements related to our website, data on the visit to our website by page visitors who have previously clicked on Google Ads advertisements and arrived at our website, data on the terminal device used, the IP address and the user's browser and further data from Google services for the provision and refinement of Google advertisements related to our website.

    if the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. when Google Ads are used on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the improvement and individualisation of Google advertising. For this purpose, data may also be processed by other Google services such as Google Apis, Google Cloud, Google Ads, Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager, Google Marketing Platform and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under Google's own responsibility under data protection law. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Analytics

    • Scope of the processing of personal data

      On our site we use the web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, email: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/ (hereinafter: Google Analytics). Within the scope of web tracking, Google-Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behaviour (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the Google Analytics tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. When you use our website, data such as your IP address and your user activities in particular are transmitted to servers of Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to constantly optimise our website and make it more accessible. We also need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data we process from these cyber attacks. By activating IP anonymisation within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymised by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been extended by the operator gat._anonymizeIp(); to enable only anonymised collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      The legal basis for data processing is your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent through clear confirming action or behaviour) in accordance with Art. 13 Para. 1 FADP and Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

    • Purpose of data processing

      Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your visit to this website, compiling reports on website activity and providing us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. We also require web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker allows us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data we process from these cyber attacks.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant to the provision of web tracking for as long as is necessary to fulfil the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymised. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, insofar as this is not subject to any statutory retention obligations. In any case, the data will be deleted after expiry of the retention period.

    • Opposition and deletion options

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Google's security and privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Google Maps

    We use on our site the service Google Maps of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained via Google Maps to show you the map. Using Google Maps, you can find us faster and more accurately than with a simple non-interactive map. Likewise, the relevant data will be used to associate site visitors who view our Google Maps map, possibly with the aid of the Google advertising ID, and to link them with physical visits and calls to further contact information listed on Google. In this way, Google can make an assessment of the expected visitor flows.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data required for the visualisation and display of location data in the form of a map, such as in particular IP address, information from Google background services such as Google Apis, search terms, IP address, coordinates, start location and destination when using the route planner, location data, Google advertising ID, Android advertising ID.

    We have concluded a joint processing agreement with Google with regard to Google Maps. You can find the content at https://privacy.google.com/intl/de/businesses/mapscontrollerterms/. if the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of the company Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data processing may also be carried out by the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google data protection declaration under the data protection responsibility of Google. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Gstatic

    We use on our site the service Gstatic of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    Gstatic is a background service used by Google to retrieve static content in order to reduce bandwidth usage and preload required catalogue files. In particular, the service loads background data for Google Fonts and Google Maps.

    As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transferred to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Youtube

    We use on our site the service Youtube of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    Videos from the Youtube platform are integrated on our website via the Youtube service. Through the integration, we can show you videos directly on our website. In this way, visitors to our website can view information about our services without having to visit the Youtube platform.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data for displaying the stream, data on videos clicked on, playlists created, ratings and comments, information on the terminal device used, the IP address and the user's browser and further data from Google services for providing the video in accordance with the Google privacy policy

    if YouTube is activated on our website and a video is played, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transmits the data required to display the stream or video. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. the transfer of personal data also takes place in the USA. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the USA, there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transmission. When displaying the Youtube videos on our website, Youtube may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the video, such as streaming data. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Fonts, Google Apis, Google Video, Doubleclick. You can access the certification within the framework of the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside of Switzerland and the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or deactivating the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on Internet pages that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Bootstrap CDN

    We use on our site the service Bootstrap CDN of the company Prospect One Sp., Krolweska 65A, 30-081 Krakow, Poland, e-mail: hello@prospectone.io, website: https://prospectone.io/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transmission and processing of personal data takes place exclusively on servers in the European Union.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in processing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below.

    Bootstrap CDN is a content delivery network that mirrors our content across multiple servers to ensure optimal accessibility worldwide.

    With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21 GDPR. You can find more information at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.jsdelivr.com/terms/privacy-policy-jsdelivr-net.

  • CloudFlare

    We use on our site the service CloudFlare of the company Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, 94107 San Francisco, United States, e-mail: support@cloudflare.com, website: https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called insecure third countries which do not guarantee adequate data protection through their legislation. Your data will only be transferred if appropriate data protection is guaranteed. This can be guaranteed by:

    • contracts under international law
    • Data protection clauses in a contract between the controller or processor and his contractual partner, which have been notified in advance to the FDPIC
    • specific safeguards drawn up by the competent federal body and communicated in advance to the FDPIC
    • Standard data protection clauses which the FDPIC has approved, issued or recognised in advance, or
    • binding internal company data protection regulations which have been approved in advance by the FDPIC or by an authority responsible for data protection in a state which guarantees adequate protection

    If such guarantees do not exist, your data may only be disclosed if you have given your consent, if the disclosure is directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract, or if the disclosure is necessary in the context of the enforcement of claims before courts and authorities or to protect public interests. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in processing pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in achieving the purpose described below.

    Cloudflare is a so-called content delivery network that provides security functions in addition to splitting the website across several servers. Cloudflare also acts as a reverse proxy for our website.

    You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0.

    With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21 GDPR. You can find more information at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.cloudflare.com/privacypolicy/.

  • Google Cloud APIs

    We use on our site the service Google Cloud APIs of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    We use Google APIs in order to be able to load additional services from Google on the website. Google Apis is a collection of interfaces for communication between the various Google services used on your website. The service is used in particular to display the Google Fonts fonts and to provide the Google Maps map.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: IP address

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Cloud, Google Maps, Google Ads and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under the data protection responsibility of Google. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Fonts

    We use on our site the service Google Fonts of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: http://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find the list of countries in Switzerland and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the U.S. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the U.S., there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 of the GDPR (hereinafter: DPF - https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    We use the Google Fonts service to be able to integrate attractive fonts on our website in order to be able to show you our website in a visually better version. The service may also be used on our website if other Google services are reloaded on our website that require Google Fonts fonts to run. This is the case, for example, if our website uses Google services that require Google Fonts to run.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data on fonts, IP address of the page visitor, statistics on the use of fonts and other data from Google services related to our website.

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. when using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Ads in accordance with the Google privacy policy. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Legally ok Rechtstextsnippet und Module

    We use on our site the service Legally ok Rechtstextsnippet und Module of the company Legally ok GmbH, Schochenm├╝hlestrasse 6, 6340 Baar, Switzerland, e-mail: hello@legally-ok.com, website: https://www.legally-ok.com/. Processing is carried out exclusively in Switzerland in accordance with the data protection legislation applicable there. The processing also takes place in a third country outside the EU. For this third country, there is an adequacy decision of the Commission. On the page of the EU Commission (link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/adequacy-decisions_de) you will find an up-to-date list of all adequacy decisions.

    The legal basis for the transmission and processing is Art. 31 para. 1 FADP and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR. The use of the service helps us to comply with our legal obligations.

    With the help of the service, the contents of our legal texts are reloaded on our website. The respective current legal texts are reloaded via the integration on our page. This integration may also be used to reload further technical modules with regard to the legal texts or legally required elements.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.legally-ok.com/datenschutz/.

  • OpenJS Foundation

    We use on our site the service OpenJS Foundation of the company OpenJS Foundation, 1 Letterman Drive, Building D, Suite D4700, 94129 San Francisco, United States, e-mail: privacy@openjsf.org, website: https://js.foundation/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called insecure third countries which do not guarantee adequate data protection through their legislation. Your data will only be transferred if appropriate data protection is guaranteed. This can be guaranteed by:

    • contracts under international law
    • Data protection clauses in a contract between the controller or processor and his contractual partner, which have been notified in advance to the FDPIC
    • specific safeguards drawn up by the competent federal body and communicated in advance to the FDPIC
    • Standard data protection clauses which the FDPIC has approved, issued or recognised in advance, or
    • binding internal company data protection regulations which have been approved in advance by the FDPIC or by an authority responsible for data protection in a state which guarantees adequate protection

    If such guarantees do not exist, your data may only be disclosed if you have given your consent, if the disclosure is directly related to the conclusion or performance of a contract, or if the disclosure is necessary in the context of the enforcement of claims before courts and authorities or to protect public interests. From the EU's perspective, the data processing takes place in a third country for which there is no adequacy decision by the EU Commission. Therefore, the usual level of protection for the GDPR cannot be guaranteed for the transfer, as it cannot be ruled out that in the third country, e.g. authorities can access the collected data.your data can only be transferred to these third countries if it is ensured that the personal data are sufficiently protected at the recipient's. This can be done through the use of standard contractual clauses, in the case of data transfers within a corporate group through so-called Binding Corporate Rules, through an obligation to comply with codes of conduct that have been declared generally applicable by the Commission or through certification of the processing operation.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 31 para. 2 FADP and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, which you have given on our website.

    jQuery is a free JavaScript library that is required for the proper operation of our website. It contains a code database that is a basic requirement for many functions on our website.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You will find more information on revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For further information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://openjsf.org/wp-content/uploads/sites/84/2021/04/OpenJS-Foundation-Privacy-Policy-2019-11-15.pdf.

Information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data

We integrate and use cookies on various pages to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Relevant are Art. 6 ff. FADP (principles) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (consent).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualised approach. Here we have weighed up your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can only identify, analyse and track individual website visitors if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6 para. 6 FADP or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

Purpose of the data processing

The cookies are set by our website or the external web services in order to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user-friendliness or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognise individual visitors by pseudonyms, e.g. an individual or random IDs, so that we can offer more personalised services. Details are provided in the table below.

Duration of storage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session has expired. Details are listed in the table below:

Cookie name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Storage period Type
CONSENT .google.com Google This cookie stores whether the cookie banner or cookie notice was correctly displayed to you and your decision regarding the use of cookies on our website. Fulfilment of legal obligations approx. 24 months Cookie banner
CONSENT (Youtube) .youtube.com Youtube The CONSENT cookie stores the user's permission to forward the data to Youtube after the user has given their consent. Fulfilment of legal obligations approx. 24 months Cookie banner
CRAFT_CSRF_TOKEN createch.ch, www.createch.ch Website operator](#responsible-entity) This cookie is used to protect forms and form data from unauthorised access by third parties. In particular, it provides protection against cross-site request forgery by identifying each request from the client to the server to ensure that the request comes from the client. Legitimate interest Session Security
CraftSessionId www.createch.ch, createch.ch Craft CMS (Pixel & Tonic, Inc, 919 NW Bond St. #203, 97701 Bend, United States) This cookie contains a unique ID to recognise when an anonymous user attempts to log in. The cookie assigns the ID to a previously anonymous user. Consent Session Configuration
LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY www.youtube.com Youtube Saves the user settings when retrieving a Youtube video integrated on other websites. Consent Session Comfort
TESTCOOKIESENABLED www.youtube.com Youtube With the help of the cookie, the video player we embed can recognise whether the transmission of personal data is based on consent. Fulfilment of legal obligations approx. 100 seconds Cookie banner
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE .youtube.com Youtube The cookie is used to estimate how the site visitors' acceptance of the videos on the website will be. Consent approx. 6 months Analytics
VISITOR_PRIVACY_METADATA .youtube.com Youtube This cookie allows us to save individual comfort settings you have selected and to retain them for your current and future visits to the site. Consent approx. 6 months Configuration
YSC .youtube.com Youtube This cookie assigns an ID to the page visitor. This ID is used to compile statistics of the page visitor's videos. Consent Session Analytics
__utma createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie is the tracking cookie of Google Analytics. This cookie stores a unique visitor ID, the date and time of the first visit, the start time of the active visit, as well as the number of visitors a unique visitor has made to the website. Consent approx. 24 months Analytics
__utmb createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie distinguishes between an ongoing and a new visit to the website. It measures which pages the site visitor calls up and is therefore essential for tracking. Consent approx. 31 minutes Analytics
__utmc createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie is no longer used by Google Analytics. However, it is set so that Google Analytics still works in older browsers. Consent Session Analytics
__utmt createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie is used to throttle the request rate of the web tracker. Consent approx. 11 minutes Configuration
__utmv createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie is used to pass values to a custom variable to Google Analytics. Consent approx. 40 seconds Analytics
__utmz createch.ch Google Analytics This cookie is the visitor source cookie. It stores from which source the user arrived on the page. Consent approx. 6 months Analytics
nextId www.youtube.com Youtube This cookie is used to assign a unique ID to the user. This allows data about the behaviour of the website visitor to be collected and used to compile statistics about which YouTube videos have been viewed by the site visitor on different websites. Consent Session Marketing
remote_sid youtube.com Youtube We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private use mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer when you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private mode. Consent Session Configuration
requests www.youtube.com Youtube We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in YouTube's private use mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer when you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube does not store personally identifiable cookie information for the playback of embedded videos in private mode. Consent Session Configuration

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognise that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organisational measures during collection, storage and processing so that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Duration of data storage and rights of the data subject

Duration of storage

We store personal data only to the extent and for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the personal data was collected, we have a legitimate overriding interest in retaining the data or are legally obliged to do so.

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to information on the data specified in 25 ff. FADP or Art. 15 para. 1 GDPR, insofar as the information cannot be refused, restricted or postponed by the owner of the data collection (cf. Art. 26 f. FADP or Art. 15 para. 4 GDPR). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Right of rectification

Pursuant to Art. 32 (1) FADP or Art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to demand that incorrect personal data (e.g. address, name, etc.) be corrected, provided that there is no legal obligation to the contrary. You can also request that the data stored by us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to erasure

Pursuant to Article 17 (1) of the GDPR, you have the right to have us delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer required;
  • the legal basis for processing has ceased to exist without replacement due to the revocation of your consent;
  • there are no longer any legitimate reasons for processing the data;
  • Your data is being processed unlawfully;
  • a legal obligation requires this.

Pursuant to Article 17 (3) of the GDPR, this right does not exist if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
  • processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
  • the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

Right to restrict processing

According to Art. 18 (1) GDPR, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data in individual cases.

This is the case when

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
  • the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to its deletion;
  • the data is no longer required for the purpose of processing, but the collected data is used for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • an objection to the processing has been lodged pursuant to Art. 21 (1) GDPR and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 6 FADP and Art. 31 para. 1 FADP; Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this. Information for which we are legally obliged to retain data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

Right to object

In accordance with Art. 21 of the GDPR, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) f of the GDPR (in the context of a legitimate interest). If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 6 FADP and Art. 31 para. 1 FADP), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this. You only have this right if there are special circumstances that speak against the storage and processing. Information for which we are legally obliged to store data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

createch ag
Gaswerkstrasse 67
4900 Langenthal
Switzerland
E-mail: martin.kaempfer@createch.ch
Tel: 0629194114
Fax: 0629194122

Right to data portability

Pursuant to Article 20 of the GDPR, you have a right to the transfer of personal data relating to you. We will provide the data in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request:

  • Data collected on the basis of consent (Art. 31 para. 1 FADP as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. a GDPR);
  • Data that we have received from you in the context of existing contracts (Art. 31 para. 2 let. a FADP as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. b GDPR and Art. 9 para. 2 let. a GDPR);
  • Data that has been processed as part of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible person of your choice as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not permitted to transfer data that interferes with the overriding interests of third parties, or only to a limited extent, pursuant to Art. 26 (1) b FADP or Art. 20 (4) GDPR.

Notifications to the FDPIC and possibility to file a complaint

Pursuant to Art. 49 FADP, data subjects may file a report with the supervisory authority if there are sufficient indications that a data processing operation could violate data protection regulations. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

For further information, please consult the contact form of the FDPIC: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/deredoeb/kontakt/kontaktformular_datenschutz.html

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our website, you can seek clarification of the issue in court in accordance with Art. 32 FADP. As a rule, a lawsuit in accordance with Art. 28 ff. CC should be sought. If you are affected by the processing of data by federal bodies, the procedure is in accordance with Art. 41 FADP. In this case, you can also contact the FDPIC (see the reference to the contact form above).

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 para. 1 GDPR

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course have the issue clarified by the courts at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Irrespective of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Article 77 (1) of the GDPR. The right of appeal pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the above-mentioned places. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.

Legally ok - Privacy solution for websites - Privacy policy, imprint, cookie banner

The privacy policy, the imprint and the cookie banner of this website were created free of charge with the all-in-one website privacy solution Legally ok.